Dennis Donald Ledbetter
Ledbetter, circa 2018
- Missing Since 01/01/2018
- Missing From Anaheim, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 06/07/1991 (34)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Ledbetter had a full beard at the time of his disappearance. He has the following tattoos: the name "Demara" on the left side of his neck below his ear, the name "Elizabeth" on his forearm, and an writing above his eyebrow.
Details of Disappearance
Ledbetter was last seen in Anaheim, California on January 1, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Anaheim Police Department 714-765-1990
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 16, 2021; casefile added.