Dennis Jerome Coleman
Coleman, circa 2010
- Missing Since 11/08/2010
- Missing From Flint, Michigan
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 50 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'9, 175 - 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark gray sweatshirt, blue jeans and white Nike sneakers.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Black 2003 Cadillac Escalade
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Coleman has scars on his face.
Details of Disappearance
Coleman was last seen in Flint, Michigan on November 8, 2010. His roommate stated he left their apartment complex on Carpenter Road near Dort Highway and got into a black 2003 Cadillac Escalade. His family was able to identify the car's owner, who said he gave Coleman a ride to a nearby store. He has never been heard from again.
Coleman's family stated it's uncharacteristic of him to leave without warning. Few details are available in his case.
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 20, 2018; casefile added.