Dennis John Luttrop
Luttrop, circa 2015
- Missing Since 07/06/2015
- Missing From Calaveras County, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/29/1937 (88)
- Age 77 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Luttrop is missing his right eye and may wear an eye patch. His nickname is Popeye.
Details of Disappearance
Luttrop was last seen in Calveras County, California on July 6, 2015. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Calaveras County Sheriff's Department 209-754-6500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 27, 2026; casefile added.