Dennis John Murray

Murray, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 01/03/2007
  • Missing From Haines City, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/22/1959 (65)
  • Age 47 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 150 - 160 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Murray suffers from bipolar disorder and has suicidal tendencies. He is supposed to take medication to control his condition.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Murray has a tattoo of the name "Mike" on his arm.

Details of Disappearance

Murray was last seen leaving his Haines City, Florida residence on foot on January 3, 2007. He apparently left without his car, any money or his identification. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Polk County Sheriff's Office
  • 863-533-0344
  • 863-534-6379

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 29, 2010; casefile added.