Dennis Lee Anderson
Anderson, circa 2000
- Missing Since 09/15/2000
- Missing From Murray, Utah
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/13/1964 (61)
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A tattered flannel shirt and blue jeans.
- Medical Conditions Anderson suffers from schizophrenia.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Anderson had a sparse beard at the time of his disappearance. He has a skin discoloration on his right arm. His nicknames are Denny and D.
Details of Disappearance
Anderson was last seen in Murray, Utah on September 15, 2000. He has never been heard from again. Anderson frequented homeless shelters at the time of his disappearance. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Murray Ciy Police Department 801-264-2673
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 30, 2017; four pictures added.