Dennis Marshal Weeks
Weeks, circa 2003
- Missing Since 05/01/2003
- Missing From Fort Worth, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/28/1946 (79)
- Age 56 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Weeks may spell his middle name "Marshall." His nickname is Denny and he may use the last name Lane. He has a tattoo of the name "JUDY" with a cross on the back of his left hand, a tattoo of a heart on the back of his right hand, a birthmark on his adomen.
Details of Disappearance
Weeks was last seen in Fort Worth, Texas on May 1, 2003. He has never been heard from again. Weeks was homeless at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Fort Worth Police Department 817-392-4429
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 30, 2015; five pictures added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.