Dennis Michael Maltby Jr.

Maltby, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 06/07/2023
  • Missing From Little Rock, Arkansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 50 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, green eyes. Maltby has tattoos on both shoulders.

Details of Disappearance

Maltby was last seen in Little Rock, Arkansas on June 7, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Little Rock Police Department 501-371-4510

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 28, 2024; casefile added.