Dennis Nathan Mann

Mann, circa 1979

  • Missing Since 01/26/1979
  • Missing From Winona, Mississippi
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/25/1959 (65)
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 165 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue plaid shirt, a denim jacket, Levi's jeans, and yellowish-tan cowboy boots.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Mann had a mustache at the time of his disappearance. He has a scar on the right side of his abdomen.

Details of Disappearance

Mann was last seen at a friend's home in the Foltz Road area near Highway 51 in Winona, Mississippi on January 26, 1979. He never returned to his own residence and has not been heard from again. Mann is originally from Tennessee and had moved to Winona to work a construction job. Foul play is suspected in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Montgomery County Sheriff's Office 601-283-3343

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 13, 2020; picture added.