Dennis Wayne Zirkle
RESOLVED

Zirkle, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
08/28/2005
-
Missing From
Redding, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 38 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
ZirkleĀ disappeared from Redding, California on August 28, 2005. In January 2006, his skeletal remains were found near the Clikapudi Trail in Jones Valley, California. The remains were not identified until May. Zirkle's death remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Zirkle, circa 2005
- Missing Since 08/28/2005
- Missing From Redding, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 38 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .