Denton Nathaniel Hill
Hill, circa 2018; Some of Hill's tattoos
- Missing Since 02/28/2018
- Missing From Empire, Alabama
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 6'2, 120 - 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray hooded sweatshirt and jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Hill has numerous tattoos, including tattoos on both sides of his neck, a tattoo behind one ear, the date "9-29-15" on the inside of his wrist, a full sleeve tattoo on one arm from shoulder to hand, a half-sleeve tattoo on his other arm from elbow to wrist, a tattoo on the bicep of that arm, the name "Adalyn" on the back of his hand, a rose and his mother's name on his right hand, and tattoos covering his chest and abdomen. Photos of some of his tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Hill was last seen at a shed across the street from his grandmother's home where he lived on Levels Road in Empire, Alabama on February 28, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Authorities believe he may have been the victim of foul play, and stated there are three persons of interest in his case. His disappearance remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Sumiton Police Department 205-648-3261
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 16, 2020; details of disappearance updated.