Deondre Ahkeim Gauthier
Gauthier, circa 2022
- Missing Since 12/30/2022
- Missing From Virginia Beach, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 06/20/1994 (31)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray baseball cap. Carrying a black backpack.
- Medical Conditions Gauthier requires medication and may be in need of medical attention for unspecified reasons.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Green bicycle
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Gauthier has a burn scar on his shoulder.
Details of Disappearance
Gauthier was last seen in Virginia Beach, Virginia on December 30, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Virginia Beach Police Department 757-385-4377
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 23, 2024; casefile added.