Dereik Lance Domerese

Domerese, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 09/24/2023
  • Missing From Lee's Summit, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/18/1987 (37)
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 135 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Domerese was last seen in Lee's Summit, Missouri on September 24, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Lee's Summit Police Department 816‐969‐7390

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 27, 2025; casefile added.