Derek Colburn
Colburn, circa 2016
- Missing Since 01/24/2016
- Missing From Denver, Colorado
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic, White
- Age 53 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (White/Hispanic) male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Colburn has a tattoo on his chest.
Details of Disappearance
Colburn was last seen in Denver, Colorado on January 24, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Denver Police Department 720-913-2000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 23, 2018; casefile added.