Derek Ryan Funk
RESOLVED

Funk, circa 2010
-
Missing Since
05/12/2010
-
Missing From
Powell, Tennessee
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 19 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
FunkĀ disappeared from Powell, Tennessee on May 12, 2010. In March 2014, his truck was pulled out of Fort Loudoun Lake. Funk's remains were in the water nearby. The cause of death has yet to be determined.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Funk, circa 2010
- Missing Since 05/12/2010
- Missing From Powell, Tennessee
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 19 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .