Deron Amir Mikell Sr.

Mikell, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 02/02/2021
  • Missing From Kissimmee, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 12/22/1978 (47)
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 140 - 175 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Mikell was last seen in Kissimmee, Florida on February 2, 2021. He has never been heard from again. He may be in the Osceola, Orange or Lake County areas of Florida. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Polk County Sheriff's Office 863-298-6200

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 11, 2022; casefile added.