Deron Tyriek Hill
Hill, circa 2013
- Missing Since 06/25/2013
- Missing From Columbus, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/17/1991 (35)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue shirt and blue shorts.
- Medical Conditions For unspecified reasons, caution is advised when approaching Hill.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Hill has a tattoo on his chest.
Details of Disappearance
Hill was last seen in Columbus, Ohio on June 25, 2013. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Franklin County Sheriff's Office 614-525-3365
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 19, 2014; casefile added.