Derrick Dominique Scott

Scott, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 01/04/2024
  • Missing From Miami, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 03/20/1992 (33)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 185 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Scott may spell his name "Derric".

Details of Disappearance

Scott was last seen in Miami, Florida on January 4, 2024. He was homeless and lived in or around the Aventura, Florida area at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. Fairfield, California police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Fairfield Police Department 707-428-7300

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 15, 2025; casefile added.