Derrick JaJuan Newton

Newton, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 12/20/2021
  • Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 07/13/1972 (53)
  • Age 49 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'10, 214 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Newton was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri on December 20, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Louis Metropolitan Police Department 314‐231‐1212

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 10, 2022; casefile added.