Derrick Jamar Simmons
RESOLVED

Simmons, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
11/24/2004
-
Missing From
Cordesville, South Carolina
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 19 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.
Details of Disappearance
Simmons disappeared from Cordesville, South Carolina on November 24, 2004. In March 2006, his remains were found buried in a shallow grave on property belonging to an acquaintance, who has been charged with Simmons's murder.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Simmons, circa 2004
- Missing Since 11/24/2004
- Missing From Cordesville, South Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 19 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .