Derrick Joshua Harris

Harris, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 12/24/2020
  • Missing From Orlando, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 02/21/1982 (43)
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 175 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Harris's nickname is Sox. His hair was styled in dreadlocks at the time of his disappearance, and he had a mustache and goatee. He has a tattoo on his upper chest of angels with the name "Derricka" written underneath, as well as faded tattoos on both arms, including possibly one of a tree. He has a large vertical scar on his left leg that runs from the thigh down past the knee.

Details of Disappearance

Harris was last seen in Orlando, Florida on December 24, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. Harris is considered to be missing under suspicious circumstances.

Investigating Agency

  • Orange County Sheriff’s Office 407-836-4357

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 12, 2022; distinguishing characteristics updated.