Derrick Lynn Marshall
Marshall, circa 2009
- Missing Since 02/08/2009
- Missing From Little Rock, Arkansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1- 6'2, 180 - 195 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt, purple and gold wind pants, and black Jordan shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Derrick may spell his first name "Derick" or use the first name Demick. He has a scar on his right arm, a scar on his right leg, and he is missing fingers on both hands.
Details of Disappearance
Marshall was last seen in Little Rock, Arkansas on February 8, 2009. He was in the car with his sister when he ate what appeared to be cocaine, jumped from her vehicle and ran into the woods on Neely Road. His family searched the area for him and found only his coat. Marshall has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Pulaski County Sheriff's Office 501-340-6600
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 2, 2021; casefile added.