Derrick M. Foster
Derrick, circa 1995; Age-progression to an unknown age
- Missing Since 03/04/1995
- Missing From North Little Rock, Arkansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 13 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'6, 105 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A green jacket and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond/brown hair, brown/hazel eyes. Derrick has a four-inch scar on his right calf.
Details of Disappearance
Derrick was last seen in North Little Rock, Arkansas on March 4, 1995. He and his father were in a vehicle on Camp Robinson Road when they argued and Derrick jumped out of the car. He was last seen walking south on Camp Robinson Road. He has never been heard from again.
Derrick may be traveling with an adult female. He may have gone to Oklahoma, where his mother lives, or to Texas. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- North Little Rock Police Department 501-758-1234
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 9, 2024; age-progression and clothing/jewelry description added, details of disappearance updated.