Derrick Maurice Jones

Jones, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 12/02/2016
  • Missing From San Rafael, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 12/06/1989 (35)
  • Age 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 165 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Jones was last seen in San Rafael, California on December 6, 2012. He wasn't reported missing until April 2013, however. He has never been heard from again.

Jones has previously resided in several locations in northern California. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Rafael Police Department 415-485-3000

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 13, 2014; casefile added.