Dervish Adili
Adili, circa 1992
- Missing Since 08/13/1992
- Missing From Tok, Alaska
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/08/1957 (64)
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 145 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
The exact date of Adili's disappearance is unknown. In June 2000, his wallet, Illinois state identification card, driver's license, checkbook and some camping supplies were found at a campsite off Taylor Highway in Alaska. With the items was a receipt for a food purchase made in Tok, Alaska on August 13, 1992.One of Adili's male relatives reported him missing in October 2006. The circumstances surrounding his disappearance are unknown.
Investigating Agency
- Alaska State Troopers 907-451-5100
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 13, 2007; casefile added.