Derwin Mandell Holmes

Holmes, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 07/05/2022
  • Missing From West Palm Beach, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 02/08/1962 (61)
  • Age 60 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A yellow shirt, khaki pants and a yellow hat.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Holmes was last seen in the area near Palm Beach Lakes Boulevard and Australian Avenue in West Palm Beach, Florida on July 5, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. He may be in the Gainesville, Florida area.

Investigating Agency

  • West Palm Beach Police Department 561-822-1701

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 16, 2023; casefile added.