Deshae Marcel Tharpe
Tharpe, circa 2025; Tharpe's forearm tattoo
- Missing Since 05/03/2025
- Missing From Youngstown, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 02/23/1991 (35)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 135 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Tharpe's nickname is Shae. He has a large tattoo on his upper arm at the shoulder, a tattoo on the side of his chest, and a tattoo of the word "BRAZIL" running up his forearm; a photo of the forearm tattoo is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Tharpe was last seen in Youngstown, Ohio on May 3, 2025. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Youngstown Police Department 330-742-8916
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 6, 2026; casefile added.