Deshawn Jerrell Wilson Jr.

Wilson, circa 2025; Tattoo on Wilson's forearm

  • Missing Since 03/15/2025
  • Missing From Norfolk, Virginia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 135 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A light blue hooded sweatshirt with graphics on it, blue jeans and gray and silver New Balance sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Wilson's hair was in dreadlocks at the time of his disappearance. He has tattoos on both arms, including the phrases "Rip Mommy" and "Trust No One Fear God". A photo of one of his tattoos is posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Wilson was last seen in the 1000 block of Norchester Avenue in Norfolk, Virginia at 6:10 p.m. on March 15, 2025. He took a shower at his aunt's home, got dressed and went out for the night, taking his wallet and phone but leaving eveything else behind. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Norfolk Police Department 757-644-7000

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 23, 2026; casefile added.