Deshawn Tyrell Burns Jr.

Deshawn, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 02/24/2020
  • Missing From Garnett, South Carolina
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 03/02/2002 (24)
  • Age 17 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Deshawn was last seen at his home in the 100 block of David Drive in Garnett, South Carolina on February 24, 2020. He left with unidentified individuals and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Hampton County Sheriff's Office 803-943-9261

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 11, 2026; casefile added.