Desirae Renee Maynard

Maynard, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 10/30/2022
  • Missing From Springfield, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/10/1996 (29)
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 138 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description An oversized hooded sweatshirt, jeans and red Converse shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Red hair, brown eyes. Maynard wears eyeglasses. She has multiple tattoos.

Details of Disappearance

Maynard was last seen in Springfield, Missouri on October 30, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Springfield Police Department 417-864-1810

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 31, 2023; casefile added.