Desire Jilisa Watson

Watson, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 10/03/2023
  • Missing From Hopewell, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Biracial, Hispanic, White
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 120 - 150 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) White pickup truck
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (White/Hispanic) female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Watson has a tattoo of the letter d on her arm, a tattoo of a heart with a ribbon and the names "Myia" and "Raven" and "Charles" on her upper arm at the shoulder, and a tattoo of the name "Alvarado" or "Agustin" or "Augustine" on the left side of her neck.

Details of Disappearance

Watson was last seen in Hopewell, Virginia on August 4, 2023. She walked to the end of the street and got into a White pickup truck. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Prince George County Police Department 804-733-2773

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 5, 2024; casefile added.