Desiree Michelle Lekanoff
RESOLVED

Lekanoff, circa 2001
-
Missing Since
11/24/2001
-
Missing From
Anchorage, Alaska
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 22 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Lekanoff disappeared from Anchorage, Alaska on November 24, 2001. Her torso was found on June 18, 2003, washed up in Turnagain Arm near Beluga Point, Alaska. Lekanoff's homicide is unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Lekanoff, circa 2001
- Missing Since 11/24/2001
- Missing From Anchorage, Alaska
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 22 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .