Desmond Moore
Moore, circa 2014
- Missing Since 08/30/2014
- Missing From Gautier, Mississippi
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'11, 140 - 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt and black basketball shorts with a white stripe.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Moore's nickname is Vells. He had dreadlocks at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Moore was last seen in Gautier, Mississippi on August 30, 2014. He left his mother's house at 11:00 a.m. to meet friends at a Pizza Hut a few blocks away on Ladnier Road, but never arrived there. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Gautier Police Department 228-497-8008
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 22, 2018; casefile added.