Desmond Santonio Dix
Desmond, circa 1996; Age-progression to age 37 (circa 2016)
- Missing Since 01/30/1996
- Missing From Atlanta, Georgia
- Classification Non-Family Abduction
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 03/28/1979 (46)
- Age 16 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 135 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Brown hair. Desmond's left eye is brown and his right eye is gray.
Details of Disappearance
Desmond was last seen in Atlanta, Georgia on January 30, 1996. He was abducted at gunpoint by unknown individuals and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Atlanta Police Department 404-546-5699
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 11, 2016; age-progression added.