Destin Hill

Hill, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 03/01/2021
  • Missing From Fredericksburg, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 165 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Hill had his hair styled in a small afro at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Hill was last seen in Fredericksburg, Virginia on March 1, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Spotsylvania County Sheriff’s Office 540-582-7115

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 17, 2022; casefile added.