Dev Dikar
Dikar, circa 2024
- Missing Since 12/25/2024
- Missing From Mountain View, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 10/08/2001 (24)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 132 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, black eyes. Dikar is of Indian descent.
Details of Disappearance
Dikar was last seen in Mountain View, California on December 25, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Mountain View Police Department 650-903-6728
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 26, 2025; casefile added.