Devin John Bush
Bush, circa 2013
- Missing Since 01/16/2013
- Missing From Brownsville, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/29/1994 (29)
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 190 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Bush has a scar on his left forearm and a faint scar on his left eyebrow. He may use the name Alejandro Denajio.
Details of Disappearance
Bush was last seen in Brownsville, Texas on January 16, 2013. He crossed the border into Mexico at the Brownsville point of entry and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. Both Texas and Wisconsin police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
- Washington County, Wisconsin Sheriff's Office 262-335-4406
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 12, 2018; casefile added.