Devin John Daniels

Daniels, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 08/18/2024
  • Missing From West Plains, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/02/1989 (36)
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 190 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt, blue shorts with yellow trim, and black shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Daniels was last seen in West Plains, Missouri on August 18, 2024. He left home on foot and was last seen walking in the Fairview area, near County Road 6990. He has never been heard from again. Daniels frqeuented Springfield, Missouri at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Howell County Sheriff's Office 417‐256‐2544

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 17, 2025; casefile added.