Devin Lee Gehlert

Gehlert, circa 2023; Tattoos on Gehlert's arms and chest

  • Missing Since 06/29/2023
  • Missing From Belle, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/03/1987 (38)
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 153 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white tank top and a hooded sweatshirt.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Gehlert has a tattoo of a teardrop on his face and full sleeve tattoos on his arms, including an image of a clown. He has a tattoo of three letters on his chest. Photos of Gehlert's arm and chest tattoos are posted with this case summary. He had a goatee at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Gehlert was last seen in Belle, Missouri on June 29, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Belle Police Department 573‐859‐3535

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 10, 2024; casefile added.