Devine Rolynn Tollett

Tollett, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 04/01/2018
  • Missing From Houston, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 01/11/2000 (25)
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Tollett's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Tollett was last seen in Houston, Texas in April 2018. The date of her disappearance is unclear. Some reports give it as April 1; other accounts state she was last seen at 11:00 a.m. on April 12. The last time she posted on her Twitter account was on April 6. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Houston Police Department 832-707-1284

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 15, 2020; middle name added.