Devlin Lee Tait
Tait, circa 2025
- Missing Since 04/21/2025
- Missing From Lake Odessa, Michigan
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10 - 6'0, 140 - 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black zip-up hooded sweatshirt, a white t-shirt, blue jeans and cowboy boots. Carrying a wallet and a three-inch dark blue LED flashlight.
- Medical Conditions Tait has autism cerebral palsy, Tourette syndrome's and fetal alcohol syndrome. Because of his conditions, he needs medication and he functions on the level of a 7- to 12-year-old child.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Tait had a sparse beard at the time of his disappearance. He has a mole on the left side of his nose.
Details of Disappearance
Tait was last seen at Carl's Supermarket on 4th Avenue in Lake Odessa, Michigan on April 21, 2025. He may have been near Sewer Plant Road at 9:28 a.m. He has never been heard from again.
Tait has been known to walk for long distances and has ties to Vermontville, Nashville and Hastings in Michigan as well as Lake Odessa. Authorities believe he may have had an accident while walking. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Ionia County Sheriff's Office 616-527-5737
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 22, 2026; casefile added.