Deward Gray
Gray, circa 2021
- Missing Since 04/06/2021
- Missing From Richmond, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age Unknown
- Height and Weight 5'8, 185 pounds
- Medical Conditions Gray has unspecified serious medical conditions which he needs medication for.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Gray was last seen at Davis Market in the 300 block of West Grace Street in Richmond, Virginia on April 6, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Gray frequented the Chamberlayne Avenue corridor prior to his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Richmond Police Department 804-363-0878
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 11, 2022; casefile added.