Dewayne Glen Brothers II
Brothers, circa 2022; Tattoos on Brothers's chest
- Missing Since 04/01/2022
- Missing From Dyess, Arkansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'10, 150 - 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown/red hair, green eyes. Brothers has tattoos on his neck, chest, left upper arm, forearm and wrist, including a star on the side of his neck, a star on his left upper arm, and two designs on his chest. A photo of his chest tattoos is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Brothers was last seen by his family at his home in Dyess, Arkansas on April 1, 2022. He left home during the mid-morning hours and never returned. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Mississippi County Sheriff's Office 870-762-2243
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 3, 2025; casefile added.