Dewayne Tsosie
Tsosie, circa 2019
- Missing Since 06/11/2019
- Missing From Naschitti, New Mexico
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Graying black hair, brown eyes. Tsosie has a tattoo of a feather and the name "GENA" on his forearm.
Details of Disappearance
Tsosie was last seen in Naschitti, New Mexico on June 11, 2019. He has never been heard from again. He may have traveled to the Many Farms, Arizona or Gallup or Farmington, New Mexico areas after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Navajo Police Department, Crownpoint District 505-786-2050
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 31, 2025; casefile added.