Dewey Whitehead
Whitehead, circa 2024
- Missing Since 12/20/2024
- Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 05/17/1958 (68)
- Age 66 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Whitehead was last seen in Jacksonville, Florida on December 20, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Jacksonville Sheriff's Office 904-630-2627
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 25, 2026; casefile added.