Dexter Reginald Galloway
Galloway, circa 2025
- Missing Since 06/17/2025
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 09/27/1954 (71)
- Age 70 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 315 pounds
- Medical Conditions Galloway has an unspecified medical condition and was treated at the hospital for it on the day of his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Brown eyes. Galloway is bald.
Details of Disappearance
Galloway was last seen in Los Angeles, California on June 17, 2025. He went to California Hospital in the 1400 block of South Grand Avenue that day, received treatment for a pre-existing medical condition and was discharged. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 4, 2026; casefile added.