Dexter Sterling Samuel
Samuel, circa 2011
- Missing Since 01/01/2011
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 01/22/1968 (57)
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 165 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Samuel was last seen in Los Angeles, California on January 1, 2011. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 4, 2022; casefile added.