Dhan Bir Sarki
Sarki, circa 2020
- Missing Since 04/18/2020
- Missing From Columbus, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A leather jacket, a red t-shirt, blue jeans and black shoes.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Gray 2017 Toyota Rav4 with the Ohio license plate number HUV3532 (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, black eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Sarki was last seen in the area of Tarmack Circle in Columbus, Ohio at 2:30 a.m. on April 18, 2020. He had just dropped off a friend there. He was driving a gray 2017 Toyota Rav4 with the Ohio license plate number HUV3532. He never arrived back at his home in Dayton, Ohio and has never been heard from again.
On May 18, Sarki's vehicle was found moderately damaged and abandoned in the 5000 block of Westerville Road. According to witnesses, several individuals, none of whom appeared to be Sarki, had left it there several weeks earlier. Foul play is suspected in Sarki's case, which remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Columbus Police Department 614-645-4624
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 19, 2021; casefile added.