Diamond Demetrius Harris
Harris, circa 2023
- Missing Since 09/15/2023
- Missing From Alameda County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 03/14/1988 (38)
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Harris had a full beard and his hair was styled in dreadlocks at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Harris was last seen in Alameda County, California on September 15, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Alameda County Sheriff's Office 510-667-3699
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 31, 2026; casefile added.