Diana Hilda Critcher
Critcher, circa 2011
- Missing Since 01/01/2011
- Missing From Sneads Ferry, North Carolina
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 57 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Critcher's ears are pierced. She wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Critcher's daughter-in-law asked police to perform a welfare check on her in May 2017. She stated no one had seen or heard from Critcher since sometime in 2011. Her last known address was in the 2400 block of Highway 172 in Sneads Ferry, South Carolina. She had been known to be out of touch for extended time periods, which is why no one reported her missing before then.
Investigators have been unable to locate Critcher. The circumstances of her disappearance are unclear.
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 26, 2019; casefile added.