Diana Kenner
Kenner, circa 1979
- Missing Since 07/16/1979
- Missing From Shawnee County, Kansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Kenner's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Kenner was last seen in Shawnee County, Kansas on July 16, 1979. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Kansas Bureau of Investigation 785-296-4017
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 29, 2020; casefile added.